Speedway, May 4, 2016 | e-mail corrections to: dmartindale@shaw.ca | |||||||
home | ||||||||
A Group | ||||||||
Place | Age | No. | Team | Points | ||||
1 | Kurt Penno | 17 | 3 | Accent Inns/Russ Hays | 10 | |||
2 | Riley Pickrell | 15 | 17 | Tripleshot | 8 | |||
3 | Andrew McCartney | 29 | 4 | Pro City | 7 | |||
4 | Vinko Podrugovac | 37 | 15 | - | 6 | |||
5 | Ryan Clarke | 37 | 18 | Pro City | 5 | |||
6 | Jon Watkin | 44 | 2 | Accent Inns/Russ Hays | 4 | |||
7 | Andrew Attwell | 48 | 7 | Pro City | 3 | |||
8 | Curtis Schlossberger | 45 | 5 | IRC | 2 | |||
9 | Jordan Landolt | 29 | 10 | Accent Inns/Russ Hays | 1 | |||
10 | Mike Dawson | 36 | 6 | Pro City | 1 | |||
11 | Alex Hui | 35 | 13 | Pro City | ||||
12 | Mick Bryson | 49 | 16 | Wheelers | ||||
13 | Stephane Tran | 41 | 12 | Wheelers | ||||
14 | Roland Rabien | 39 | 129 | Pro City | ||||
15 | Jeff Sparling | 30 | 15 | - | ||||
16 | Dylan Cunningham | 25 | 14 | Accent Inns/Russ Hays | ||||
17 | Lazarus Difiore | 47 | 11 | - | ||||
dnf | Gordon Tulip | 26 | 8 | UVic Cycling Club | ||||
B Group | ||||||||
Place | Age | No. | Team | Points | Women | |||
1 | Jesse Goulh | 40 | 112 | - | 10 | |||
2 | Stephen White | 46 | 112 | Tripleshot | 8 | |||
3 | Tony Winter | 46 | 120 | MIVA | 7 | |||
4 | Lorne Lee | 27 | 113 | HMCS Ottawa | 6 | |||
5 | Sarah Van Dam | 14 | 116 | Tripleshot | 5 | 10 | ||
6 | Ritchie Hughes | 59 | 122 | Tripleshot | 4 | |||
7 | Kevin Ford | 46 | 9 | Pro City | 3 | |||
8 | Denise Mahon | 30 | 121 | Pro City | 2 | 8 | ||
9 | Thomas Hill | 16 | 127 | Tripleshot | 1 | |||
10 | Ryan Wakelin | 17 | 105 | Tripleshot | 1 | |||
11 | Bill Chimko | 44 | 102 | Accent Inns/ Russ Hays | ||||
12 | James Bretzlaff | 47 | 107 | Accent Inns/ Russ Hays | ||||
13 | Darrell Barnes | 45 | 202 | Tripleshot | ||||
14 | Nick Frankenberger | 16 | 104 | Tripleshot | ||||
15 | Ethan Pauly | 16 | 128 | Tripleshot | ||||
16 | Martin Farnham | 44 | 114 | Tripleshot | ||||
17 | Randy Smith | 25 | 110 | Wheelers | ||||
18 | Neil Forrest | 16 | 108 | Tripleshot | ||||
19 | Cole Glover | 22 | 124 | UVic Cycling | ||||
20 | Mike Chen | 28 | 123 | UVic Cycling | ||||
21 | Brenna Pauly | 21 | 106 | Team Atac | 7 | |||
21 | Trevor Orme | 48 | 111 | IRC | ||||
23 | Kyle Denney | 49 | 115 | Wheelers | ||||
24 | Adam Buzisky | 28 | 118 | - | ||||
25 | Aedan Crocker | 14 | 203 | Tripleshot | ||||
26 | Tomas Kalyniuk | 16 | 103 | Tripleshot | ||||
27 | Keisha Bosler | 19 | 210 | - | 6 | |||
28 | Jim Wallace | 60 | 101 | Tripleshot | ||||
29 | Warren Cederberg | 54 | 125 | Pro City | ||||
30 | Andrew Hall | 26 | 126 | Wheelers | ||||
31 | Gabriel Botel | 34 | 119 | Tripleshot | ||||
32 | William Corbett | 30 | 117 | Wheelers | ||||
C Group | ||||||||
Place | Age | No. | Team | Points | Women | |||
1 | Aedan Crocker | 14 | 203 | Tripleshot | 10 | |||
2 | Darrell Barnes | 45 | 202 | Tripleshot | 8 | |||
3 | Simon Ciceri | 48 | 209 | O2 | 7 | |||
4 | Megan Barnes | 14 | 201 | Tripleshot | 6 | 10 | ||
5 | Toria Kalyniuk | 14 | 204 | Tripleshot | 5 | 8 | ||
6 | Amy Errington | 38 | 205 | Tripleshot | 4 | 7 | ||
7 | Madeline Spangehi | 23 | 214 | Tripleshot | 3 | 6 | ||
8 | Keely Hammond | 23 | 211 | Wheelers | 2 | 5 | ||
9 | Griffen Hart | 13 | 207 | Tripleshot | 1 | |||
10 | Paul Christopher | 63 | 213 | Tripleshot | 1 | |||
11 | Alan Boden | 58 | 216 | Tripleshot | ||||
12 | Lister Farrar | 58 | 208 | Tripleshot | ||||
13 | Craig Bosenberg | 13 | 212 | Tripleshot | ||||
14 | Helen Bailey | 34 | 206 | - | 4 | |||
15 | Mary Griffin | 54 | 215 | Tripleshot | 3 | |||